ZAMBIA

/ZAMBIA

TOURIST VISA

For a Tourist Visa for Zambia, the following documents are required:

  • Original Signed Passport – must have a minimum of 6 months remaining in validity and at least two adjacent blank visa pages.
  • Photocopy of passport
  • Travel itinerary
    • Include a copy of a round trip itinerary or e-ticket showing entry and exit dates
    • Show the traveler’s full name
  • Non-U.S. Applicants – provide a notarized copy of their residency status in the U.S.

Business Visa

For a Business Visa for Zambia, the following documents are required:

  • Original Signed Passport – must have a minimum of 6 months remaining in validity and at least two adjacent blank visa pages.
  • Photocopy of passport
  • Invitation Letter from Zambia
  • Official cover letter from applicant
  • Travel itinerary
    • Include a copy of a round trip itinerary or e-ticket showing entry and exit dates
    • Show the traveler’s full name
  • Non-U.S. Applicants – provide a notarized copy of their residency status in the U.S.

Transit Visa

For a Transit Visa for Zambia, the following documents are required:

  • Original Signed Passport – must have a minimum of 6 months remaining in validity and at least two adjacent blank visa pages.
  • Photocopy of passport
  • Travel itinerary
    • Include a copy of a round trip itinerary or e-ticket showing entry and exit dates
    • Show the traveler’s full name
  • Non-U.S. Applicants – provide a notarized copy of their residency status in the U.S.
Skip to toolbar