TANZANIA

/TANZANIA

TOURIST VISA

For a Tourist Visa for Tanzania, the following documents are required:

  • Original Signed Passport – must have a minimum of 6 months remaining in validity and at least two adjacent blank visa pages.
  • Yellow Fever Vaccination Certificate – if traveling from an infected area.
  • Travel itinerary
    • Include a copy of a round trip itinerary or e-ticket showing entry and exit dates
    • Show the traveler’s full name
  • Non U.S. Applicants – provide a notarized copy of their residency status in the U.S.

BUSINESS VISA

For a Business Visa for Tanzania, the following documents are required:

  • Original Signed Passport – must have a minimum of 6 months remaining in validity and at least two adjacent blank visa pages.
  • Yellow Fever Vaccination Certificate – if traveling from an infected area.
  • Travel itinerary
    • Include a copy of a round trip itinerary or e-ticket showing entry and exit dates
    • Show the traveler’s full name
  • Letter of Guarantee – from applicant’s company stating the purpose of visit
  • Letter of Invitation – from the host company in Tanzania
  • Non-U.S. Applicants – provide a notarized copy of their residency status in the U.S.

TRANSIT VISA

For a Transit Visa for Tanzania, the following documents are required:

  • Original Signed Passport – must have a minimum of 6 months remaining in validity and at least two adjacent blank visa pages.
  • Yellow Fever Vaccination Certificate – if traveling from an infected area.
  • Travel itinerary
    • Include a copy of a round trip itinerary or e-ticket showing entry and exit dates
    • Show the traveler’s full name
  • Proof of Sufficient funds – most recent bank statement
  • Non-U.S. Applicants – provide a notarized copy of their residency status in the U.S.

OFFSHORE WORK / CREW CHANGE

Please contact The Visa Team USA for guidance and requirements.

Email: info@thevisateamusa.com

Skip to toolbar