MOZAMBIQUE

/MOZAMBIQUE

TOURIST VISA

For a Tourist Visa for Mozambique, the following documents are required:

  • Original Passport – Signed, valid for at least 6 months from date of submission and have at least 1 blank page for a visa stamp.
  • Two Color Passport Photos – Cannot be the same picture previously used for passport services.
  • Letter of Invitation – A letter from the person inviting applicant to Mozambique is required, clearly stating the full name and address.
  • Proof of Travel – A copy of your flight ticket or flight itinerary from your travel agency pertaining to your trip to Mozambique and a copy of your hotel reservation / place of stay.
  • Non U.S. Applicants – A copy of your Resident Alien Card or Visa Status in U.S.A.

Business Visa

For a Business Visa for Mozambique, the following documents are required:

  • Original Passport – Signed, valid for at least 6 months from date of submission and have at least 1 blank page for a visa stamp.
  • Two Color Passport Photos – Cannot be the same picture previously used for passport services.
  • Business Letter – Letter from employer or sponsoring company in the US, on company letterhead, introducing the applicant, indicating the applicant’s employment status/position held in the company, and clearly stating the purpose of visit. The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant and must provide detailed contact information in host country.
  • Letter of Invitation – from the host company in Mozambique
  • Proof of Travel – A copy of your flight ticket or flight itinerary from your travel agency pertaining to your trip to Mozambique and a copy of your hotel reservation / place of stay.
  • Non U.S. Applicants – A copy of your Resident Alien Card or Visa Status in U.S.A.

TRANSIT VISA

For a Transit Visa for Mozambique, the following documents are required:

  • Original Passport – Signed, valid for at least 6 months from date of submission and have at least 1 blank page for a visa stamp.
  • Two Color Passport Photos – Cannot be the same picture previously used for passport services.
  • Onward Destination’s Visa – Copy of your valid onward destination’s visa (if applicable)
  • Proof of Travel – such as a copy of itinerary or airline tickets as proof of onward travel.
  • Non-U.S. Applicants – Please provide a photocopy of your Residence Permit or valid U.S. Visa

OFFSHORE WORK / CREW CHANGE

Please contact The Visa Team USA for guidance and requirements.

Email: info@thevisateamusa.com