IVORY COAST

/IVORY COAST

TOURIST VISA

For a Tourist Visa for Ivory Coast, the following documents are required:

  • Original Signed Passport – with at least 6 months validity beyond intended stay and at least two (2) adjacent blank visa pages
  • Yellow fever vaccination certificate
  • Travel Itinerary & Hotel Reservation 
  • If the applicant is of NON-US origin, the applicant must submit a notarized copy of their residency status in the U.S.

BUSINESS VISA

For a Business Visa for Ivory Coast, the following documents are required:

  • Original Signed Passport – with at least 6 months validity beyond intended stay and at least two (2) adjacent blank visa pages
  • Company Letter of Guarantee –  a letter from the U.S. based employer or sponsoring company on company letterhead introducing applicant and guaranteeing financial support
  • Yellow fever vaccination certificate
  • Travel Itinerary & Hotel Reservation 
  • If the applicant is of NON-US origin, the applicant must submit a notarized copy of their residency status in the U.S.

WORK VISA

Please contact The Visa Team USA for guidance and requirements.

Email: info@thevisateamusa.com

OFFSHORE WORK / CREW CHANGE

Please contact The Visa Team USA for guidance and requirements.

Email: info@thevisateamusa.com

Skip to toolbar