EGYPT

/EGYPT

TOURIST VISA

For a Tourist Visa for Egypt, the following documents are required:

  • Original Passport  – must have a minimum of 6 months remaining in validity and at least one clean visa pages.
  • One (1) Complete Visa Application Form  –with original signature. Note: Application submission is based on state of residency:
    • Application Form for Houston (for residents of Alabama, Arkansas, Colorado, Kansas, Louisiana, Mississippi, Missouri, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Tennessee, Texas)
  • Two Color Passport Photos – Cannot be the same picture previously used for passport services.
  • Proof of Travel – such as a copy of itinerary or airline tickets
  • Non-U.S. Applicants – Please provide a photocopy of your Residence Permit or valid U.S. Visa

BUSINESS VISA

For a Business Visa for Egypt, the following documents are required:

  • Original Passport  – must have a minimum of 6 months remaining in validity and at least one clean visa pages.
  • One (1) Complete Visa Application Form  –with original signature. Note: Application submission is based on state of residency:
    • Application Form for Houston (for residents of Alabama, Arkansas, Colorado, Kansas, Louisiana, Mississippi, Missouri, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Tennessee, Texas)
  • Two Color Passport Photos – Cannot be the same picture previously used for passport services.
    • Must be current (no more than six months old)
  • Business Letter –  a letter from the U.S. based employer or sponsoring company on company letterhead. The company letter must include the following;
    • Introduce the applicant
    • Indicate the applicant’s employment status/position held in the company, and clearly state the purpose of visit to Egypt.
    • who will be financially responsible for the applicant
    • detailed contact information in host country
    • specify the number of entries (single, double or multiple) and visa validity (3 month, 6 month, 1 year, etc.) being requested.
  • Non-U.S. Applicants – Please provide a photocopy of your Residence Permit or valid U.S. Visa

OFFSHORE WORK / CREW CHANGE

Please contact The Visa Team USA for guidance and requirements.

Email: info@thevisateamusa.com