CAMEROON

/CAMEROON

TOURIST VISA

For a Tourist Visa for Cameroon, the following documents are required:

  • Original Signed Passport  – must have a minimum of 6 months remaining in validity and at least two clean visa pages.
  • Two (2) Visa Application Forms– Please note that The Cameroon Embassy requests that the addresses listed in the following sections of their application form must all exactly MATCH:
    • “Relatives in Cameroon, “References in Cameroon”, and
    • “Specify your exact addresses during your stay in Cameroon”.
  • Two (2) Color Passport Photos – Cannot be the same picture previously used for passport services.
    • Must be current (no more than six months old)
  • Proof of Travel – such as a copy of itinerary or airline tickets.
  • Proof of Sufficient Funds – Copy of the applicant’s recent bank statement or letter from bank verifying applicant has sufficient funds
  • Proof of Yellow Fever Vaccination -Original yellow fever vaccination record.
  • Proof of U.S. Status – Non-US Nationals must provide a notarized copy of their residency status in the U.S.

Business Visa

For a Business Visa for Cameroon, the following documents are required:

  • Original Signed Passport  – must have a minimum of 6 months remaining in validity and at least two clean visa pages.
  • Two (2) Visa Application Forms – Please note that The Cameroon Embassy requests that the addresses listed in the following sections of their application form must all exactly MATCH:
    • “Relatives in Cameroon, “References in Cameroon”, and
    • “Specify your exact addresses during your stay in Cameroon”.
  • Two (2) Color Passport Photos – Cannot be the same picture previously used for passport services.
    • Must be current (no more than six months old)
  • Proof of Travel – such as a copy of itinerary or airline tickets.
  • Letter of Invitation – from host/sponsor company.
  • Business Letter – From employer on company letterhead assuring financial responsibility for applicant
  • Proof of Yellow Fever Vaccination -Original yellow fever vaccination record.
  • Proof of U.S. Status – Non-US Nationals must provide a notarized copy of their residency status in the U.S.

OFFSHORE WORK / CREW CHANGE

Please contact The Visa Team USA for guidance and requirements.

Email: info@thevisateamusa.com

Skip to toolbar