BENIN

/BENIN

TOURIST VISA

For a Tourist Visa for Benin, the following documents are required:

  • Original Signed Passport  – must have a minimum of 6 months remaining in validity and at least two consecutive clean visa pages.
  • Two (2) Visa Application Forms – Fully completed, with original signature on each application. Please note that The Benin Embassy requests that the addresses listed in the following sections of their application form must all exactly MATCH:
    • Relations in the Republic of Benin
    • Address during your stay in the Republic of Benin
  • Two (2) Color Passport Photos – Cannot be the same picture previously used for passport services.
    • Must be current (no more than six months old)
  • Proof of Travel – such as a copy of itinerary or airline tickets
  • Proof of Yellow Fever Vaccination -Original yellow fever vaccination record.
  • Proof of U.S. Status – Non-US Nationals must provide a notarized copy of their residency status in the U.S.

Business Visa

For a Business Visa for Benin, the following documents are required:

  • Original Signed Passport  – must have a minimum of 6 months remaining in validity and at least two consecutive clean visa pages.
  • Two (2) Visa Application Forms – Fully completed, with original signature on each application. Please note that The Benin Embassy requests that the addresses listed in the following sections of their application form must all exactly MATCH:
    • Relations in the Republic of Benin
    • Address during your stay in the Republic of Benin
  • Two (2) Color Passport Photos – Cannot be the same picture previously used for passport services.
    • Must be current (no more than six months old)
  • Proof of Travel – such as a copy of itinerary or airline tickets.
  • Letter of Invitation – from host/sponsor company.
  • Business Letter – From employer on company letterhead assuring financial responsibility for applicant
  • Proof of Yellow Fever Vaccination -Original yellow fever vaccination record.
  • Proof of U.S. Status – Non-US Nationals must provide a notarized copy of their residency status in the U.S.

OFFSHORE WORK / CREW CHANGE

Please contact The Visa Team USA for guidance and requirements.

Email: info@thevisateamusa.com