BAHRAIN

/BAHRAIN

TOURIST VISA

E-Visa is available, The Visa Team are able to process this for you, the following documents are required:

  • Passport Copy of Bio & Signature page  – a clear color scanned copy
  • Proof of Travel – Copy of  travel Itinerary.
  • Proof of U.S. Status – Non-US Nationals must provide a copy of their residency status in the U.S.

BUSINESS VISA

The Visa Team are able to process a Business Visa for Bahrain stamped in your passport, the following documents are required:

  • Original Signed Passport + Copy of Bio & Signature page  – Must have a validity of at least 6 months prior to the trip and at least one (1) clean visa page. Please note that passports showing any signs of damage (water damage, tattered, separating, frayed etc.) will not be accepted.
  • Two Color Passport Photos – Cannot be the same picture previously used for passport services.
  • Letter of Guarantee – from U.S. Company on company letterhead, addressed to the consulate, signed by an authorized representative of the company (other than the applicant), stating the purpose of the trip. The letter should also confirm that the company assumes all financial responsibility for the applicant while in Bahrain, inform the travel dates, and contact information of company/person in Bahrain. Please provide as much information as possible.
  • Proof of Travel – Copy of  travel Itinerary
  • Proof of U.S. Status – Non-US Nationals must provide a copy of their residency status in the U.S.

OFFSHORE WORK / CREW CHANGE

Please contact The Visa Team USA for guidance and requirements.

Email: info@thevisateamusa.com